📊 CS Constantine
SEASON 2026/2027
CS Constantine Top Trend
Ligue Professionnelle 1
Do., 01.10. · 02:00
CS Constantine
vs.
JS El Biar
4 straight
with Under 11.5 Corners (H) across all competitions
JS El Biar: had 1/1 matches with Under 11.5 Corners (A) across all competitions
Streak record (Corners)
4 matches
CS Constantine
2
ASO Chlef
2
Ligue Professionnelle 1
4 Corners
✓
CS Constantine
5
USM Khenchela
5
Ligue Professionnelle 1
10 Corners
✓
CS Constantine
4
MC Alger
2
Ligue Professionnelle 1
6 Corners
✓
CS Constantine
9
MC Oran
2
Ligue Professionnelle 1
11 Corners
✓
Opponent record (Corners)
JS El Biar · 1 matches
USM Alger
6
JS El Biar
4
Ligue Professionnelle 1
10 Corners
✓
Upcoming Matches
🔥 Form & Streaks
💡 CS Constantine Insights
💬 Is there value in betting on Over 2.5 Goals for CS Constantine right now?
CS Constantine's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 so far this season (40%). Worth treating the goals markets with caution here.
💬 Which current statistic is particularly notable for CS Constantine lately?
The standout number for CS Constantine right now is 'Goals Scored'. This shows a clear decrease compared with the season average (0.00 per match), which currently highlights a clear weakness.
💬 How good is CS Constantine's current form?
Across the last five matches, the team collected 6 points. Its record reads 1 win, 3 draws, 1 loss, scoring 5 and conceding 6.
💬 How many goals has CS Constantine conceded this season?
The defence has shipped 6 goals in 5 matches so far. That equals an average of 1.20 goals conceded per match.
💬 How many corners do CS Constantine's matches average?
CS Constantine's matches average 3.40 corners, combining the team's and its opponents' corners.
💬 How many matches has CS Constantine won in the past 28 days?
Across the past 28 days, CS Constantine played 5 matches and banked 1 win.
💬 How stable is CS Constantine's defence?
The defence has kept a clean sheet in 3 of 5 matches so far this season (60%) and concedes an average of 1.20 goals per match, indicating a solid defensive setup.
💬 Are there many first-half goals in matches involving CS Constantine?
Across 5 matches this season, CS Constantine's games average 0.80 goals in the first half. These games tend to start slowly, which favours first-half unders.
Football Expert Analysis

Austria vs Israel Prediction, Betting Tips & Preview

Norway vs Denmark Prediction, Betting Tips & Preview
Football Betting Guide

World Cup 2026 Travel Stress Report: Which Teams Benefit from the Climate & Mileage Check?

World Cup 2026 AI Betting: The Ultimate Guide to Perfect Prompts
Champions League
Premier League
La Liga
Bundesliga
Serie A
Ligue 1