Rizespor Statistics

Best Offer Winz 100% up to €100 free bet with no wagering requirements

📊 Rizespor

SEASON 2026/2027
Rizespor Top Trend
Super Lig
Sa., 10.10. · 18:00
Rizespor vs. Fenerbahce
4 straight with a Goal Conceded (2nd Half) (Super Lig) (H)
Fenerbahce: scored in 2/4 matches in the 2nd Half (Super Lig) (A)
Betting Pick Fenerbahce to score (2nd Half)
Bet Now
Streak record (Goals) 4 matches
07.09.2026 H
Rizespor 0
Alanyaspor 1
Super Lig 1 goals conceded 2nd Half
✓
22.08.2026 H
Rizespor 0
Samsunspor 1
Super Lig 1 goals conceded 2nd Half
✓
15.05.2026 H
Rizespor 0
Besiktas 2
Super Lig 2 goals conceded 2nd Half
✓
01.05.2026 H
Rizespor 2
Konyaspor 1
Super Lig 1 goals conceded 2nd Half
✓
Opponent record (Goals) Fenerbahce · 4 matches
14.09.2026 A
Gaziantep 0
Fenerbahce 0
Super Lig 0 goals scored 2nd Half
×
30.08.2026 A
Samsunspor 0
Fenerbahce 1
Super Lig 1 goals scored 2nd Half
✓
15.08.2026 A
Genclerbirligi 1
Fenerbahce 0
Super Lig 0 goals scored 2nd Half
×
09.05.2026 A
Konyaspor 0
Fenerbahce 2
Super Lig 2 goals scored 2nd Half
✓
Upcoming Matches
16.10, 19:00 | Super Lig
Corum
Rizespor
26.10, 18:00 | Super Lig
Rizespor
Trabzonspor
31.10, 15:00 | Super Lig
Kocaelispor
Rizespor
🔥 Form & Streaks
🔄 Latest Results
📊 Super Lig Table
💡 Rizespor Insights
💬 Is there value in betting on Over 2.5 Goals for Rizespor right now?
Rizespor's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 2 of 6 so far this season (33%). Worth treating the goals markets with caution here.
💬 Which current statistic is particularly notable for Rizespor lately?
The standout number for Rizespor right now is 'Opponent Corners'. This shows a strong increase compared with the season average (+0.77 per match), which is a negative signal.
💬 How good is Rizespor's current form?
Across the last five matches, the team collected 7 points. Its record reads 2 wins, 1 draw, 2 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 6.
💬 How many goals has Rizespor conceded this season?
The defence has shipped 6 goals in 6 matches so far. That equals an average of 1.00 goals conceded per match.
💬 How many corners do Rizespor's matches average?
Rizespor's matches average 9.83 corners, combining the team's and its opponents' corners.
💬 How many matches has Rizespor won in the past 28 days?
Across the past 28 days, Rizespor played 4 matches and banked 2 wins.
💬 How stable is Rizespor's defence?
The defence has kept a clean sheet in 2 of 6 matches so far this season (33%) and concedes an average of 1.00 goals per match, indicating a solid defensive setup.
💬 Are there many first-half goals in matches involving Rizespor?
Across 6 matches this season, Rizespor's games average 0.83 goals in the first half. These games tend to start slowly, which favours first-half unders.