📊 Teuta Durrës
SEASON 2026/2027
Teuta Durrës Top Trend
Superliga Albania
So., 11.10. · 02:00
Teuta Durrës
vs.
Skënderbeu Korçë
11 straight
with Under 11.5 Corners across all competitions
Skënderbeu Korçë: had 5/5 matches with Under 11.5 Corners across all competitions
Streak record (Corners)
11 matches
Vllaznia Shkodër
4
Teuta Durrës
5
Superliga Albania
9 Corners
✓
Teuta Durrës
4
Vora
3
Superliga Albania
7 Corners
✓
Laçi
5
Teuta Durrës
6
Superliga Albania
11 Corners
✓
Teuta Durrës
8
Tirana
3
Superliga Albania
11 Corners
✓
Partizani Tirana
3
Teuta Durrës
3
Superliga Albania
6 Corners
✓
Teuta Durrës
8
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
2
Superliga Albania
10 Corners
✓
Flamurtari
6
Teuta Durrës
3
Superliga Albania
9 Corners
✓
Teuta Durrës
1
Tirana
6
Superliga Albania
7 Corners
✓
Bylis Ballsh
2
Teuta Durrës
9
Superliga Albania
11 Corners
✓
Teuta Durrës
2
AF Elbasani
8
Superliga Albania
10 Corners
✓
Vllaznia Shkodër
3
Teuta Durrës
1
Superliga Albania
4 Corners
✓
Opponent record (Corners)
Skënderbeu Korçë · 5 matches
Vora
2
Skënderbeu Korçë
1
Superliga Albania
3 Corners
✓
Skënderbeu Korçë
5
Tirana
4
Superliga Albania
9 Corners
✓
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
5
Skënderbeu Korçë
4
Superliga Albania
9 Corners
✓
Skënderbeu Korçë
7
Dinamo City
4
Superliga Albania
11 Corners
✓
Vllaznia Shkodër
2
Skënderbeu Korçë
1
Superliga Albania
3 Corners
✓
Upcoming Matches
🔥 Form & Streaks
💡 Teuta Durrës Insights
💬 Is there value in betting on Over 2.5 Goals for Teuta Durrës right now?
Teuta Durrës's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 so far this season (40%). Worth treating the goals markets with caution here.
💬 Which current statistic is particularly notable for Teuta Durrës lately?
The standout number for Teuta Durrës right now is 'Goals Scored'. This shows a clear decrease compared with the season average (0.00 per match), which currently highlights a clear weakness.
💬 How good is Teuta Durrës's current form?
Across the last five matches, the team collected 13 points. Its record reads 4 wins, 1 draw, 0 losses, scoring 10 and conceding 2.
💬 How many goals has Teuta Durrës conceded this season?
The defence has shipped 2 goals in 5 matches so far. That equals an average of 0.40 goals conceded per match.
💬 How many corners do Teuta Durrës's matches average?
Teuta Durrës's matches average 8.80 corners, combining the team's and its opponents' corners.
💬 How many matches has Teuta Durrës won in the past 28 days?
Across the past 28 days, Teuta Durrës played 4 matches and banked 4 wins.
💬 How stable is Teuta Durrës's defence?
The defence has kept a clean sheet in 3 of 5 matches so far this season (60%) and concedes an average of 0.40 goals per match, indicating a solid defensive setup.
💬 Are there many first-half goals in matches involving Teuta Durrës?
Across 5 matches this season, Teuta Durrës's games average 1.00 goals in the first half. These games tend to start slowly, which favours first-half unders.
Football Expert Analysis

Austria vs Israel Prediction, Betting Tips & Preview

Norway vs Denmark Prediction, Betting Tips & Preview
Football Betting Guide

World Cup 2026 Travel Stress Report: Which Teams Benefit from the Climate & Mileage Check?

World Cup 2026 AI Betting: The Ultimate Guide to Perfect Prompts
Champions League
Premier League
La Liga
Bundesliga
Serie A
Ligue 1